Student Leadership

The Columbia Law School Black Law Students Association has a number of leaders within our organization. The executive board is comprised of a select group of these leaders.

Current Leadership

Previous Leadership

  • Chair, Nadia Yusuf
  • Vice Chair, Frank Williams
  • Treasurer, Udoka Okafor
  • Secretary, Diondra Hicks
  • Community Service Chair, Caleb King
  • Social Consciousness Chair, Ibrahim Diallo
  • Social Chair, N'Dea Hallett
  • 3L Representative, Megan Harewood
  • 1L Representative, Chizoba Ukairo 
  • 1L Representative, Jillian Williams
2018-2019 Executive Board
  • Chair, Kirk Coleman
  • Vice Chair, David Manadom
  • Treasurer, Michael Adams
  • Secretary, Geanette Foster
  • Community Service Chair, Tomi Williams
  • Social Consciousness Chair, Kamilah Moore
  • Social Chair, Samanta Simpson
  • 3L Representative, Benjamin Sanchez
  • 1L Representatives, Frank Williams, Nadia Yusuf
group shot
  • Chair, Wendell Ramsey
  • Vice Chair, Norian Watson
  • Treasurer, Wolete Moko
  • Secretary, Corben Green
  • Community Service Chair, Patricia Okonta
  • Social Consciousness Chair, Meron Werkneh
  • Social Chair, Mica Rollock
  • 3L Representative, George Tepe
  • 1L Representatives, Kirk Coleman, Alexi Thomas
2016-17 Executive Board
  • Chair, Reni Benson
  • Vice Chair, Brianna Cummings
  • Treasurer, George Tepe
  • Secretary, Stephan Bradley
  • Community Service Coordinator, Marc Holloway
  • Social Consciousness Chair, Denzell Faison
  • Social Chair, Tito Kolawole
  • 3L Representative, Matthew Mahoney
  • 1L Representatives, Wendell Ramsey, Norian Watson, Kendall Wells
2015-16 Executive Board
  • Chair, Aurra Fellows
  • Vice ChairMatthew Mahoney
  • Treasurer, Allen Davis
  • Secretary, Brittany Hazelwood
  • Community Service Coordinator, Hager Franklin
  • Communications Coordinator, Debbie Jang
  • Social Chair, Arielle Littles
  • 3L Representative, Wyatt Littles
  • 1L Representatives, Reni Benson, Etan Fraser, Princeton Hynes, Ashley Lherisson
  • Chair, Jeffery Skinner
  • Vice Chair, Biyerem Okengwu
  • Treasurer, Christina Obiajulu
  • Secretary, Adrain Ntwatwa
  • Director of Community Service, Christopher Wilds
  • Social Coordinator, Wyatt Littles
  • Communications Coordinator, Elizabeth Encinas
  • Chair, Brittany Jones
  • Vice Chair, Jarrell Mitchell
  • Treasurer, Tabisa Walwema
  • Secretary, Janet Jones-Duffy
  • Community Service Chair, Malaika Jabali
  • Social Chair, Rayna Reid
  • 3L Representative, Andrea McChristian
  • Regional Communications Director, Dayo Oshilaja
  • Chair, Christopher Watts
  • Vice-Chair, Funmi Showole
  • Secretary, Andrea McChristian
  • Treasurer, Shanita Nicholas
  • Social Chair, Patsy Wilson
  • Director of Community Service, Sharon Obialo
  • Chair, Larcenia Cooper
  • Vice-Chair, Aisha Davis
  • Secretary, Ashley Simpson
  • Treasurer, Danya Harnett-Robinson
  • Social Chair, Carla Laroche
  • Director of Community Service, David Sneed